You need to add a widget, row, or prebuilt layout before you’ll see anything here. 🙂

At AHTW Maintenance, accessible from https://ahtwmaintenance.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors.

This Privacy Policy document contains those types of information that are collected and recorded by AHTW Maintenance and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in AHTW Maintenance. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide will be cleared, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

AHTW Maintenance follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks.

These are not linked to any other information that is personally identifiable. In other words, The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of AHTW Maintenance.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons. These are used in their respective advertisements and links that appears on AHTW Maintenance, which has been sent directly to users’ browser.

As They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaign, to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Our Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information.

It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

Therefore, You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more about cookie management with specific web browsers, visit browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, For Instance California consumers have the right to:

Collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories

Request to delete any personal data about the consumer business has collected.

Sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

However, If you make a request, so, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any above of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

Firstly, We would like to make sure that you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. The Following are the Rights of users entitlement:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. Because We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. Similarly, You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

Lastly, The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. So, If you would like to exercise any above of these rights, please contact us.